2011 QRA QUEENS

Queens

Winner

  • Gray Robertson 492.054

Other Winners

  • Brett Harling – TR/B
  • Brett Stephens – TR/C
  • Robert Halloran – F STD A
  • Daryl Barlow – F STD B
  • Andrew Pearce – F OPEN

 

 OPTICAL SHOOT
15 August 2011
SHORT RANGE AGGLONG RANGE  AGGAGGREGATE
     
1Jim Blomfield148.16143.13291.29
2Charles Arrowsmith146.2142.4288.24
3Barry White139.8137.8276.16
4Barry Southern140.4134.1274.14
5Joe Koch110.2129.1239.12
6Viv Hunt134.977.2211.11

FRASER SHIELD TEAMS

  
Queensland Rifle Association 
K O’LOGHLEN50.9
A BIDGOOD50.8
H GRIFFITHS49.8
A SULTANA49.6
D THOMPSON50.7
TOTAL248.38
  
North Queensland Rifle Association 
I BELL50.8
F CHESTER48.5
D FORD49.7
E CHRISTIE49.5
J BLOMFIELD50.4
TOTAL246.29
 
ZILMAN BROS DRA TEAMS  
South East District Rifle Assoc (Qld.)248.25
Mid North Coast DRA (NSW)247.3
MDRA Sydney246.26
MDRA Brisbane245.28
MDRA Western Australia245.25
 

CLUB TEAMS 

 
Ipswich & District Rifle Club199.24
Natives Rifle Club (Green)199.21
Pacific Rifle Club (Blue)196.17
City of Subiaco (Gold) WA196.17
Natives Rifle Club (Gold)196.14
Holsworthy Rifle Club NSW195.15
Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW194.22
Crows Nest/Goombungee RC193.19
Wodonga Rifle Club VIC191.14
City of Subiaco (Maroon) WA188.12
Pacific Rifle Club (Sands)188.09
  
 
STATE OF ORIGIN F CLASS 
Queensland A287.17
NSW Navy280.11
NSW Sky279.08
North Queensland274.11

1000 yard sweepstakes

 Target RifleRange 1Range 2Total
1D Thompson72.0573.09145.14
2R Geange73.0572.06145.11
3S Abood72.0573.03145.08
4J Dickensen74.0770.04144.11
5G Grosskreutz71.0372.03143.06
6A Hobbs71.0670.05141.11
7N Cock72.0469.02141.06
8A Sultana66.0674.04140.1
9M Dodson70.0670.03140.09
10R North71.0469.01140.05
11I Griffiths69.0570.03139.08
12I Moss70.0369.05139.08
13T McGuigan65.0274.04139.06
14R Cuthbert68.0171.04139.05
15S Dunstall71.0367.04138.07
16D Rich64.0472.04136.08
17F Monoghan68.0368.03136.06
18G Edser71.0764.02135.09
19A Sims65.0470.03135.07
20R Saxby70.0365.04135.07
21M Collings64.0270.08134.1
22J Brooker68.0166.02134.03
23B Woods66.0367.07133.1
24D Ford61.0272.07133.09
25B Barry64.0169.03133.04
26M McKenzie62.0470.05132.09
27S Smith66.0366.04132.07
28D Pippard66.0366.04132.07
29C Money66.0266.04132.06
30D Collings64.0468.01132.05
31J Jacobs63.0168.04131.05
32G Robertson68.0363.02131.05
33W Boschetti70.0360.02130.05
34W Ballantyne6268.02130.02
35W McGuigan66.0462.04128.08
36K Win66.0461.04127.08
37B Jacobs60.0167.02127.03
38T O'Keefe66.0160.03126.04
39R Ashton5568.02123.02
40F Horgan62.0459.02121.06
41G Evans58.0162.06120.07
42P Castley61.0256.02117.04
43G Girgal60.0157117.01
44L Mackay70.0670.06
F ClassRange 1Range 2Total
1J Peters7978157
2N Osborn7778155
3P Drew7381154
4T McKenna7276148
5D Willis7374147
6R McCracken7862140
7M Jackman7365138
8R Philips3939

FULL QUEENS RESULTS - BY RANGE / DAY

Download the PDF files.

Brisbane and MDRA Prize Meets

About Us

The Queensland Rifle Association fosters target rifle shooting and firearms training through our clubs.   Different classes of rifle shooting are conducted by our Clubs under the Standard Shooting Rules (SSRs) of the National Rifle Association of Australia (NRAA). 

NRAA Quicklinks

Our Location

Belmont Shooting Complex

Albert Rifle Club

Small club whose members have many years experience in the sport of fullbore shooting bot target rifle & F Class and will always provide the assistance required to potential new members in order to grow to our sport and open it up to others.

  • Location

    Duncan Range, Belmont Shooting Complex, 1485 Old Cleveland Road, Belmont

  • Distances shot at range

    300 yards to 1000 yards

  • When do we shoot

    Saturday afternoon

  • How often do we shoot

    Weekly

  • Disciplines

    TR, FSTD, FO, FTR

  • Shooting Programs

    Come and Try Program